Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LLANELLI SAND DREDGING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 April 1938
Nature of business (SIC):
08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
Previous company names:
LLANELLY QUARRIES LIMITED (5 April 1938 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
RICHARDS, Raymond Victor
Director
DE JONG, Paul Maurice
Director
RICHARDS, Raymond Victor
See all

Official records

Legacy

Legacy

See all