Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COURTAULDS INTIMATE APPAREL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 July 1937
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
COURTAULDS APPAREL LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 15 January 1985)
COURTAULDS LINGERIE LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 31 December 1980)
D.S. HOWLAND LIMITED (30 July 1937 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
BROADBERRY, Roger Ian Harry
Director
BROADBERRY, Roger Ian Harry
Director
HUIT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
See all

Official records

See all