Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SWELCO EIGHTY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 July 1937
Nature of business (SIC):
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
SOUTHERN WELDING COMPANY LIMITED (29 July 1937 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
JONES, Stephen Royston
Director
BARRACLOUGH, Erol
Director
JONES, Stephen Royston
See all

Official records

See all