Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WILLIS CORROON (FR) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 July 1937
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
WILLIS CORROON CAPACITY RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED (1 January 1992 - 23 August 1994)
WILLIS WRIGHTSON CAPACITY RESOURCES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (9 January 1990 - 1 January 1992)
CAPACITY RESOURCES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (18 March 1986 - 9 January 1990)
CAPACITY RESOURCES LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 18 March 1986)
DELDERFIELD & COMPANY LIMITED (19 July 1937 - 31 December 1980)
STEWART WRIGHTSON CAPACITY MANAGERS LIMITED (19 July 1937 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
HAMMOND-WEST, Rosemary Hazel
Director
WILLIS CORPORATE DIRECTOR SERVICES LIMITED
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all