Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WARD HOMES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 July 1937
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names:
WARDS CONSTRUCTION (MEDWAY) LIMITED (8 July 1937 - 30 October 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2020
Due by
30 June 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2019

People

Secretary
BARRATT CORPORATE SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Director
BOYES, Steven John
Director
THOMAS, David Fraser
See all

Official records

See all