Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FRONTLINE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 July 1937
Nature of business (SIC):
47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
Previous company names:
BBC FRONTLINE LIMITED (17 April 1990 - 10 December 1993)
FRONTLINE (EMAP (11 October 1988 - 17 April 1990)
EMAP FRONTLINE LIMITED (20 February 1987 - 11 October 1988)
N.J. PUBLISHING CO. LIMITED(THE) (8 July 1937 - 20 February 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BAUER GROUP SECRETARIAT LIMITED
Director
BUREAU, Thomas Pierre
Director
COSTELLO, Kevin
Director
FREEMAN, Brian John
Director
HOWITT, Nicholas Paul
See all

Official records

See all