Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CARRON MANN LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 June 1937
Nature of business (SIC):
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names:
PROMENADE JEWELLERS LTD (4 July 2018 - 29 March 2019)
CARRON MANN LTD (18 February 1987 - 4 July 2018)
CROSS,CROUCH & CO.,LIMITED (28 June 1937 - 18 February 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2020
Due by
31 October 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2019

People

Secretary
MANN, Elizabeth Ann
Director
MANN, Carron Beverley Brereton
Director
MANN, Elizabeth Ann
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all