Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BENTWOOD LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 June 1937
Nature of business (SIC):
1822 - Manufacture of other outerwear
Previous company names:
BENTWOOD BROS.,(MANCHESTER)LIMITED (25 June 1937 - 19 May 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2009
Due by
31 January 2010
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2008

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
8 October 2010
Due by
5 November 2010
Last annual return made up to
8 October 2009

People

Secretary
SCOWCROFT, Nicola Jane
Director
BENTWOOD, Steven Michael
Director
PEARCE, Tina
Director
PETTIFORD, Adrien
Director
RUSBY, Peter Grenville
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all