Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DANKS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 June 1937
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
BRISTOL BABCOCK LIMITED (2 June 1986 - 3 September 1992)
BABCOCK-BRISTOL LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 2 June 1986)
BABCOCK CONTROLS LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 31 December 1979)
BAILEY METERS & CONTROLS LIMITED (17 June 1937 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
CRAWFORD, Jonathon Colin Fyfe
Director
BARNES, Garry Elliot
Director
MORGAN, Geoffrey Damien
Director
RICHARDS, Matthew John
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all