Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BP OIL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 December 1936
Nature of business (SIC):
46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
Previous company names:
PRICE'S LUBRICANTS LIMITED (28 December 1936 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
SUNBURY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
HAYWOOD, Alan Henry
Director
HOWLE, Carol-Lee
Director
LAWSON, Robert Stephen
Director
PUFFER, Brian Michael
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all