Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BELLS OF CANTERBURY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 December 1936
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
ARTHUR BELL (BOOKBINDERS) LIMITED (23 December 1936 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
5 April 2019
Due by
5 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
5 April 2018

People

Secretary
ELVY, Brian Warwick
Director
CRAGG, Sheila Mary Warwick
Director
ELVY, Brian Warwick
Director
KERR, Patricia Annette
See all

Official records

See all