Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TAYLOR WOODROW CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS

Company type:
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on:
14 December 1936
Nature of business (SIC):
4521 - General construction & civil engineer
Previous company names:
TAYLOR WOODROW CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (14 December 1936 - 22 April 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2007
Due by
31 October 2008
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2006

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
25 April 2008
Due by
23 May 2008
Last annual return made up to
25 April 2007

People

Director
RESTALL, George Henry
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all