Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BEAVERBROOKS THE JEWELLERS LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 December 1936
Nature of business (SIC):
47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Previous company names:
ADLESTONES (JEWELLERS) LIMITED (11 December 1936 - 13 January 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2019
Due by
30 November 2019
Last accounts made up to
3 March 2018

People

Secretary
GRAHAM, Susan Judith
Director
ADLESTONE, Gerald David
Director
ADLESTONE, Mark Isaac
Director
BLACKBURN, Anna
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all