Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LYNDALE WOOLS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 July 1936
Nature of business (SIC):
13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres
Previous company names:
INTERNATIONAL WOOL CORPORATION LIMITED (8 July 1936 - 31 December 1976)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
PARSONS, Russell Thomas
Director
MODIANO, Michael
Director
PARSONS, Russell Thomas
See all

Official records

See all