Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BILTON P.L.C.

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
3 July 1936
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
PERCY BILTON PLC (3 July 1936 - 26 June 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BLEASE, Elizabeth Ann
Director
GULLIFORD, Andrew Stephen
Director
HOLLAND, Alan Michael
Director
PETERS, Ann Octavia
Director
PILSWORTH, Andrew John
See all

Official records

Change

See all