Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HORWOOD HOMEWARES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 December 1935
Nature of business (SIC):
46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
Previous company names:
W.F.HORWOOD & COMPANY(BRISTOL)LIMITED (23 December 1935 - 11 April 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
HARDMAN, Nigel Stuart
Secretary
QUAYSECO LIMITED
Director
HARDMAN, Nigel Stuart
Director
JONES, Robert Joseph
Director
KRISHNAMURTHY, Shankaran
See all

Official records

See all