Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE GENERAL FIRE APPLIANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 December 1935
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
GFA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (5 November 1986 - 17 March 2004)
KIDDE GENERAL FIRE LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 5 November 1986)
GENERAL FIRE APPLIANCE COMPANY LIMITED (THE) (23 December 1935 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
POLLARD, Richard John
Director
BIRTWISTLE, David Ian
Director
POLLARD, Richard John
See all

Official records

See all