Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About INVESCO HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 December 1935
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
INVESCO PLC (23 May 2007 - 4 December 2007)
AMVESCAP PLC (8 May 1997 - 23 May 2007)
AMVESCO PLC (3 March 1997 - 8 May 1997)
INVESCO PLC (21 June 1993 - 3 March 1997)
INVESCO MIM PLC (31 January 1990 - 21 June 1993)
BRITANNIA ARROW HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (31 December 1977 - 31 January 1990)
SLATER,WALKER SECURITIES LIMITED (19 December 1935 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
GERRY, Anne
Director
CAROME, Kevin M.
Director
RIGSBY, Robert Harris
Director
STARR, Loren
See all

Official records

See all