Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GREATER MANCHESTER BUSES WEST LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 December 1935
Nature of business (SIC):
49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names:
GREATER MANCHESTER BUSES EAST LIMITED (18 February 2008 - 5 December 2012)
A.MAYNE & SON LIMITED (13 December 1935 - 18 February 2008)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
30 April 2016

People

Secretary
VAUX, Michael John
Director
BROWN, Colin
Director
VAUX, Michael John
See all

Official records

See all