Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PD FUELS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 December 1935
Nature of business (SIC):
5112 - Agents in sale of fuels, ores, etc.
Previous company names:
POWELL DUFFRYN FUELS LIMITED (2 December 1991 - 3 June 1996)
CORRALL LIMITED (6 December 1935 - 2 December 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2002
Due by
30 April 1998
Last accounts made up to
31 March 1996

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
23 July 1997

People

Director
KOSKY, Arnold Joshua
Director
ROBERTS, David
Director
THOMAS, David
Director
WRIGHT, Alan
See all

Official records

See all