Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ENI AEP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 December 1935
Nature of business (SIC):
06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names:
AGIP EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LIMITED (14 December 2000 - 10 April 2003)
BRITISH-BORNEO EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LIMITED (1 March 1999 - 14 December 2000)
HARDY EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LIMITED (21 May 1996 - 1 March 1999)
HARDY OIL & GAS (UK) LIMITED (3 May 1989 - 21 May 1996)
TRAFALGAR HOUSE OIL AND GAS LIMITED (2 November 1982 - 3 May 1989)
CORBETT & NEWSON LIMITED (5 December 1935 - 2 November 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
TREZZA, Mila
Director
FERRARA, Gianluigi
Director
RINALDI, Francesca
Director
TREZZA, Mila
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all