Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MILLER & SON LTD.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 August 1935
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
MILLER & SON (EXMOUTH) LIMITED (19 August 1935 - 9 August 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2020
Due by
30 November 2020
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2019

People

Secretary
MILLER, Jill Elizabeth
Director
MILLER, Arthur Michael Reeves
Director
MILLER, Jill Elizabeth
See all

Official records

See all