Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BACKHOUSE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 August 1935
Nature of business (SIC):
65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names:
W.J.MERCER & CO.LIMITED (15 August 1935 - 5 December 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2019

People

Secretary
HANNAH, David
Director
BACKHOUSE, John Steven William
Director
BACKHOUSE, Shirley Russell
Director
BARDSLEY, Christopher James
Director
BARNES, Peter Thomas
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all