Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DERWENT HOUSE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 March 1934
Nature of business (SIC):
55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names:
METHODIST GUILD HOLIDAYS LIMITED (31 December 1978 - 12 June 1996)
MOUNT ARGUS,LIMITED (26 March 1934 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
MILLS, Peter Anthony
Director
MOFFOOT, John Evan
See all

Official records

See all