Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THREADNEEDLE PORTFOLIO SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 March 1934
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ALLIED DUNBAR UNIT TRUSTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (24 October 1983 - 26 August 1997)
ALLIED HAMBRO LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 24 October 1983)
ALLIED INVESTORS TRUST LIMITED (22 March 1934 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
KAYE, Alan
Director
MORROGH, Christopher John
Director
RIGG, James Mark Alexander
Director
STONE, Peter
Director
WILLCOCK, John Marcus
See all

Official records

See all