Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BROOKLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 March 1934
Nature of business (SIC):
64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ARCADE SPORTS LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 19 February 1987)
STEPHENSON ARCADE LIMITED (16 March 1934 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
TRENT, Jane
Director
EYRE, Robert Martin
Director
TRENT, Brian Frank
See all

Official records

See all