Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About RIVERFORT GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
24 October 1932
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
PATERNOSTER RESOURCES PLC (27 June 2012 - 8 November 2018)
VIRIDAS PLC (1 August 2007 - 27 June 2012)
CALDWELL INVESTMENTS P.L.C. (31 December 1978 - 1 August 2007)
DUMPTON (THANET) GREYHOUNDS (24 October 1932 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
NICHOLSON, Miles
Director
HAYDN-SLATER, Philip
Director
LEE, Nicholas
Director
NESBITT, Andrew Luke
Director
VAN DYKE, Amanda Marziliano
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all