Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About 00269496 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 October 1932
Nature of business (SIC):
3002 - Manufacture computers & process equipment
3162 - Manufacture other electrical equipment
Previous company names:
ASTEC (BSR) PLC (7 June 1989 - 13 May 1999)
BSR INTERNATIONAL PLC (3 June 1983 - 7 June 1989)
BSR PLC (22 October 1932 - 3 June 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2008
Due by
30 July 2009
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2007

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
12 June 2009

People

Secretary
WALSH, Brian
Secretary
WESTMAN, Timothy
Director
GENOVESE, Michael
Director
WESTMAN, Timothy
See all

Official records

See all