Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE HERTS BOWLING CLUB

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
19 October 1932
Nature of business (SIC):
93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names:
THE HERTS BOWLING CLUB LIMITED (15 January 2014 - 15 January 2014)
HERTS BOWLING CLUB (14 January 2014 - 15 January 2014)
HERTS BOWLING CLUB LIMITED(THE) (19 October 1932 - 14 January 2014)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Director
ENRIGHT, Michael Andrew
Director
FORD, Susan Ann
Director
HURLEY, John
Director
JACKSON, Molly Georgina
Director
KEENAN, Steve Wayne
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all