Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About J AND G PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 October 1932
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names:
SCOFA MILLING COMPANY LIMITED (16 July 1981 - 31 December 1981)
SCOFA MILLING COMPANY LIMITED (14 October 1932 - 16 July 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
DANCE, Mary Eileen
Director
DANCE, Jonathan Richard
Director
DANCE, Mary Eileen
See all

Official records

See all