Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About RIGID GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 October 1932
Nature of business (SIC):
17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard
Previous company names:
RIGID CONTAINERS HOLDINGS LIMITED (31 December 1978 - 8 July 1999)
RIGID CONTAINERS LIMITED (12 October 1932 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
4 January 2020
Due by
4 October 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
KHAWAJA, Saqib Saeed
Director
KHAWAJA, Saqib Saeed
Director
MACHARIS, Jean Paul Wilfrid
Director
MACHARIS, Pierre Ivan Rene
Director
PEETERS, Erik
See all

Official records

See all