Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SCUNTHORPE SLAG LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 December 1930
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
LIMMER QUARRIES LIMITED (13 December 1930 - 21 March 2007)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
TARMAC SECRETARIES (UK) LIMITED
Director
CHOULES, Michael John
Director
TARMAC DIRECTORS (UK) LIMITED
See all

Official records

See all