Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LORD RAYLEIGH'S FARMS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 October 1930
Nature of business (SIC):
01500 - Mixed farming
Previous company names:
LORD RAYLEIGH'S FARMS INCORPORATED (8 October 1930 - 30 July 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
DYKE, Alexander Martin
Director
RAYLEIGH, John Gerald, Lord
Director
STRUTT, John Frederick, Honourable
Director
TAYLOR, Neil Richard
See all

Official records

See all