Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SPEEDY HIRE (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 January 1930
Nature of business (SIC):
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
SPEEDY HIRE CENTRES (NORTHERN) LTD (22 March 1995 - 7 November 2017)
SPEEDY HIRE CENTRES LTD. (22 September 1989 - 22 March 1995)
SPEEDY PLANT HIRE LIMITED (10 June 1983 - 22 September 1989)
LIVESEY HIRE LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 10 June 1983)
WILLIAM LIVESEY & SONS(WIGAN),LIMITED (28 January 1930 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2021
Due by
31 December 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2020

People

Secretary
HUNT, Neil John
Secretary
PINSENT MASONS SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Director
BUNN, James Richard
Director
DOWN, Russell
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all