Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE JORDANS & RYVITA COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 January 1930
Nature of business (SIC):
10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
Previous company names:
RYVITA COMPANY,LIMITED(THE) (25 January 1930 - 24 March 2009)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
29 August 2021
Due by
29 May 2022
Last accounts made up to
29 August 2020

People

Secretary
CHATZOPOULOS, Georgios
Director
ARROWSMITH, Sarah Carmel Mary
Director
SAWBRIDGE, Anne Kathleen
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all