Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BARNABY'S CARVERY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 January 1930
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
BARNABY'S (RESTAURANTS) LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 23 May 1986)
CHEF AND BREWER(NORTH)LIMITED (23 January 1930 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
22 August 2015

People

Secretary
KESWICK, Lindsay Anne
Director
DAVIS, Kirk Dyson
See all

Official records

See all