Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About QUALBATCH (NORTH NOTTS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 August 1928
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
TARMAC ROADSTONE (EASTERN) LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 11 November 1992)
HOLME HALL QUARRIES LIMITED (29 August 1928 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 1994
Due by
31 October 1995
Last accounts made up to
31 December 1992

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
30 April 1994
Due by
28 May 1994
Last annual return made up to
30 April 1993

People

Official records

Restoration

See all