Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SYMM GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 August 1928
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Previous company names:
SYMM HOLDINGS LIMITED (2 April 1991 - 28 January 2009)
SYMM & COMPANY,LIMITED (18 August 1928 - 2 April 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
WITTET, Mark
Director
AXTELL, James John
Director
PIKE, James Daniel
Director
WITTET, Mark
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all