Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NATIONAL EXPRESS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 August 1928
Nature of business (SIC):
49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names:
NATIONAL TRAVEL (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED (18 August 1928 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
ARNAOUTI, Michael
Director
GALE, Kevin
Director
HARDY, Chris
Director
RICKARD, Edward Martin
Director
STABLES, Thomas Findlay
See all

Official records

See all