Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About 00232646 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 August 1928
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
CAWOOD WHARTON & CO LIMITED (11 August 1928 - 1 January 1985)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 1996
Due by
31 January 1997
Last accounts made up to
25 March 1995

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
5 November 1995

People

Secretary
HANDLEY, Peter
Director
HANDLEY, Peter
Director
MARSHALL, Dennis
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all