Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AIR LIQUIDE UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 August 1928
Nature of business (SIC):
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
MESSER UK LIMITED (31 December 1996 - 6 July 2004)
MG GAS PRODUCTS LIMITED (23 September 1993 - 31 December 1996)
DISTILLERS MG LIMITED (10 June 1988 - 23 September 1993)
DISTILLERS COMPANY (CARBON DIOXIDE) LIMITED(THE) (9 August 1928 - 10 June 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
HASNIP, Matthew John
Director
HESSELMANN, Helene Marie Camille
Director
JOZON, Patrick
Director
LUIJTEN, Diederick Floris Juriaan Maria
Director
OGE, Philippe
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all