Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About XAFINITY PT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 August 1928
Nature of business (SIC):
65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names:
ATTICUS TRUSTEES LIMITED (1 January 1995 - 12 August 2009)
BAIN HOGG TRUSTEES LIMITED (5 September 1994 - 1 January 1995)
BAIN CLARKSON TRUSTEES LIMITED (3 September 1987 - 5 September 1994)
BAIN DAWES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED. (26 September 1985 - 3 September 1987)
BAIN DAWES AND PARTNERS LIMITED (7 August 1928 - 26 September 1985)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Director
AINSLIE, Michael Robert Arthur
Director
BERNSTEIN, Jonathan Samuel
Director
BRAMHALL, Benjamin Oliver
Director
CUFF, Paul Gareth
See all

Official records

See all