Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SHEARINGS HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 December 1926
Nature of business (SIC):
52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
WA SHEARINGS HOLIDAYS LIMITED (13 March 2006 - 12 December 2007)
SHEARINGS HOLIDAYS LIMITED (18 October 1989 - 13 March 2006)
PLEASURAMA HOLIDAYS LIMITED (1 October 1987 - 18 October 1989)
NATIONAL HOLIDAYS LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 1 October 1987)
SHEFFIELD UNITED TOURS LIMITED (30 December 1926 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Director
CALVERT, Richard James
Director
ROGERS, Graham John
Director
SMITH, Paul David
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all