Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About R&Q ALPHA COMPANY PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
28 December 1926
Nature of business (SIC):
65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names:
R&Q ALPHA COMPANY LIMITED (24 June 2016 - 13 April 2018)
IC INSURANCE LIMITED (1 June 1993 - 24 June 2016)
IMPERIAL CHEMICALS INSURANCE LIMITED (28 December 1926 - 1 June 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
R&Q CENTRAL SERVICES LIMITED
Director
GLOVER, Michael Logan
Director
LANGRIDGE, Mark Andrew
Director
RANDALL, Kenneth Edward
See all

Official records

See all