Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BURWOOD PARK ESTATE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 December 1926
Nature of business (SIC):
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names:
BURHILL ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED (5 July 2011 - 7 January 2020)
BURHILL GOLF AND LEISURE LIMITED (17 July 2006 - 5 July 2011)
BURHILL ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED (15 December 1926 - 17 July 2006)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2020
Due by
30 September 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2019

People

Director
BAMSEY, John Anthony
Director
GOVER, Peter Julian
See all

Official records

Resolutions

Change

See all