Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TREBOR BASSETT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 December 1926
Nature of business (SIC):
7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names:
BASSETT FOODS PLC (1 September 1982 - 1 March 1990)
GEO. BASSETT HOLDINGS P.L.C. (15 December 1926 - 1 September 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2010
Due by
30 September 2011
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2009

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
1 January 2011

People

Director
HLADUSZ, John Michael
Director
JACK, Thomas Edward
See all

Official records

See all