Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ARC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 July 1925
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
BUCKLAND INDUSTRIES LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 21 January 1999)
BUCKLAND SAND & SILICA COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (2 July 1925 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2021
Due by
30 September 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2020

People

Secretary
ROGERS, Wendy Fiona
Director
BENNING-PRINCE, Nicholas Arthur Dawe
Director
DOWLEY, Robert Charles
Director
GRETTON, Edward Alexander
Director
QUILEZ SOMOLINOS, Alfredo
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all