Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE GIRLS' BRIGADE ENGLAND AND WALES

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
26 June 1925
Nature of business (SIC):
94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names:
GIRLS' BRIGADE NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR ENGLAND & WALES(THE) (26 June 1925 - 27 March 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MURDY, Julie Anne
Director
CLAYDON, Sally Ellen
Director
DE BEGER, Carol Shirley Elizabeth
Director
GREENGRASS, Joanne Mary
Director
HEAFORD, Amelia
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all