Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE RUGBY PORTLAND CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 June 1925
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
RUGBY GROUP LIMITED(THE) (1 April 1987 - 1 July 1987)
M.C.I.TRUST LIMITED (17 June 1925 - 1 April 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2010
Due by
30 September 2011
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2009

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
30 March 2010

People

Secretary
MURRAY, Daphne Margaret
Director
COLLINS, Michael Leslie
Director
SMITH, Andrew Michael
See all

Official records

See all