Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TIMES NEWSPAPERS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 June 1925
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
THOMSON NEWSPAPERS LIMITED (3 June 1925 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
1 July 2018

People

Director
BAXTER, Sarah April Louise
Director
BROOKS, Rebekah Mary
Director
DIEKMANN, Kai
Director
GRABINER, Stephen
Director
GRIFFITHS OF FFORESTFACH, Brian, Lord
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all